Printer friendly page Printer friendly page
Home » Resources » Historical Society/Family History Records

Historical Society/Family History Records


Riverton Historical Society.
 
Contact Langford Lloyd - 801-953-6706
 
The Riverton Historical Society houses historical records of individuals that have connections to Riverton, Utah.
 
See if your family is represented in this initial posting of records in the archives. We welcome your submissions and contributions to the holdings.
RHS has history files on the following people.
Last name, first, birth, death
 

 

Bate
William E
 
 
Beckstead
George Francis
1860
1916
Beckstead
George Wesley
1835
1890
Beckstead
Thomas Wesley, Jr.
1859
1953
Berrett
Family
 
 
Bills
Gordon Silas
1854
1932
Bills
William Andrew, Jr.
1855
1940
Black
Joseph Smith
1836
1910
Blake
Charles Henry
1863
1946
Blake
James
1855
1939
Bowen
Joseph Martin
1915
2003
Bowlden
William Henry
1846
1901
Butterfield
Edwin Leslie
 
 
Butterfield
Zachariah
1864
1963
Chamber of Com
 
1988
 
Cowdell
Robert
1928
 
Crane
Heber S
 
 
Crump
William Charles III
1859
1929
Cartwright
William
 
1920
Christensen
Niels John
1845
1927
Dansie
Charles Nephi
1854
1926
Dansie
James Wilcox
1865
1942
Dansie
Robert
1850
1920
Dansie
Elvoy
 
 
Dansie
William Heber
1860
1929
Densley
Daniel. Jr.
1858
1930
Draper
George Henry
1862
1924
Draper
Joseph
1850
1927
Draper
Josiah
1848
1926
Farr
Kal
 
 
Freeman
Family
 
 
Fry
William John
1855
1908
Fisher
Thomas
1876
1963
Garff
Peter Niels
1843
1921
Garside
Family
 
 
Gilbert
Timothy
1834
1914
Hamilton
Family
 
 
Henderson
Alexander
1846
1917
Hendricksen
Carl Fredrick
1838
1896
Higley
Freeman Dewey
1843
1927
Howard
Samuel Lorenzo
1840
1906
Jeffs
William Henry
1858
1891
Jensen
Charles Emanuel
1865
1922
Jordan River
 
 
 
Jensen
Lars
1815
1883
Jordan High
 
 
 
Kidd
Alexander Bickmore
1853
1939
Kidd
David Bickmore
1871
1958
Kidd
John Bickmore
1859
1929
Ku Klux Klan
 
 
 
Lovendahl
Christian Richard
1855
1934
Madsen
Carl
1857
1947
Madsen
Neils
1853
1927
Maynard
James
1849
1889
Millard
Charles Leaver
 
 
Miller
Charles Eugene
1852
1921
Miller
David Letts
1856
1901
Miller
Orrin Porter
1858
1918
Myers
Jacob
1847
1918
Neilson
Hans
1831
1907
Neilson
Neils
1864
1944
Nell
Phillip
 1838?
1896
Nielsen
Jens
 1837?
1922
Olsen
Peder
1815
 
Orgill
Edward
1849
1926
Ostler
George Symonds
1838
1930
Petersen
Christian
1853
1913
Petersen
Ole
1846
1933
Pixton
family
 
 
Platt
Zelma Butterfiled
1900
1984
Ray
Edward
1866
1957
Rishton
Edward
1833
1916
Seal
Franklin Edward
1856
1937
Seal
Henry
1820
1900
Silcock
Alma Demarquas
1864
1953
Silcock
Nicholos Thomas
1819
1906
Silcock
Thomas
1849
1924
Silcock
William Hulmes
1869
1950
Smith
Jesse M.
 
 
Sorenson
S. C. B.
 
 
Spencer
John  
1844
1910
Stocking
John Jay & Hannah
 
 
Tempest
James
1848
1917
Thorne
John Rutenbury
1827
1913
Webster
Robert
 
 
Webb
Frederick William
1856
1929
Wheeler
John Lemmone
1866
1935